National Storage

National Storage Northcote

Rents from $60 to $758 a month, across 33 unit types. Some are introductory rates; ongoing rates run $97$1,313.

582 High Street, Thornbury VIC 3071 · 4 size categories · Prices updated 26 July 2026

Compare this against every facility nearby

Ranked cheapest first. We email your comparison. No phone number, no sales calls.

No spam. No affiliate fees. Just data.

What the prices show

  • Starts at $60/month, across 33 unit types.
  • 4 size categories, from Small (2–5 m²) to Extra Large (20–40 m²).
  • Cheapest nearby alternative: National Storage Coburg, 2.3 km away, from $36/month — $24/month less than here.

As of July 2026, storage at National Storage Northcote in Thornbury, VIC costs between $60 and $758 per month across 33 unit types in 4 size categories. Some of these are introductory rates; ongoing (standard) rates run $97–$1313/month.

National Storage Northcote offers 33 storage units ranging from $60 to $758 per month. Available sizes include Small (2–5 m²), Medium (5–10 m²), Large (10–20 m²), Extra Large (20–40 m²). Operated by National Storage, the facility is located in Thornbury, VIC. Some of these are introductory rates; ongoing (standard) rates run $97–$1313/month.

Address
582 High Street, Thornbury VIC 3071

Observed Storage Prices at National Storage Northcote

Prices are public advertised monthly rates captured by StoragePrices. They can change, may include visible promos, and should be confirmed with the provider before booking.

Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
Small - 2.4m² Intro rate (2.4 m²) $60/mo Intro rate · standard rate $120/mo $600 Check provider →
Small - 2.0m² Intro rate (2.0 m²) $73/mo Intro rate · standard rate $97/mo $582 Check provider →
Small - 4.5m² Intro rate (4.5 m²) $92/mo Intro rate · standard rate $185/mo $493 Check provider →
Small - 2.25m² (2.2 m²) $98/mo $535 Check provider →
Small - 3.0m² (3.0 m²) $121/mo $484 Check provider →
Small - 3.6m² (3.6 m²) $125/mo $417 Check provider →
Small - 4.0m² Intro rate (4.0 m²) $126/mo Intro rate · standard rate $168/mo $504 Check provider →
Small - 4.2m² Intro rate (4.2 m²) $126/mo Intro rate · standard rate $168/mo $480 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
Medium - 6.0m² Intro rate (6.0 m²) $117/mo Intro rate · standard rate $234/mo $468 Check provider →
Medium - 6.3m² Intro rate (6.3 m²) $119/mo Intro rate · standard rate $238/mo $453 Check provider →
Medium - 8.0m² Intro rate (8.0 m²) $128/mo Intro rate · standard rate $257/mo $386 Check provider →
Medium - 9.46m² Intro rate (9.5 m²) $129/mo Intro rate · standard rate $259/mo $327 Check provider →
Medium - 5.25m² Intro rate (5.2 m²) $131/mo Intro rate · standard rate $263/mo $607 Check provider →
Medium - 5.0m² Intro rate (5.0 m²) $143/mo Intro rate · standard rate $191/mo $458 Check provider →
Medium - 7.0m² Intro rate (7.0 m²) $187/mo Intro rate · standard rate $250/mo $429 Check provider →
Medium - 9.0m² Intro rate (9.0 m²) $189/mo Intro rate · standard rate $252/mo $336 Check provider →
Medium - 5.2m² (5.2 m²) $191/mo $441 Check provider →
Medium - 7.5m² (7.5 m²) $288/mo $461 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
Medium - 10.35m² Intro rate (10.3 m²) $136/mo Intro rate · standard rate $273/mo $318 Check provider →
Medium - 10.0m² Intro rate (10.0 m²) $153/mo Intro rate · standard rate $306/mo $367 Check provider →
Medium - 11.5m² Intro rate (11.5 m²) $189/mo Intro rate · standard rate $378/mo $394 Check provider →
Large - 13.5m² Intro rate (13.5 m²) $199/mo Intro rate · standard rate $399/mo $355 Check provider →
Medium - 11.55m² Intro rate (11.6 m²) $220/mo Intro rate · standard rate $440/mo $455 Check provider →
Medium - 12.0m² Intro rate (12.0 m²) $231/mo Intro rate · standard rate $462/mo $462 Check provider →
Medium - 12.5m² Intro rate (12.5 m²) $231/mo Intro rate · standard rate $463/mo $444 Check provider →
Large - 15.0m² Intro rate (15.0 m²) $260/mo Intro rate · standard rate $520/mo $416 Check provider →
Large - 16.12m² Intro rate (16.1 m²) $286/mo Intro rate · standard rate $573/mo $427 Check provider →
Large - 13.2m² (13.2 m²) $451/mo $410 Check provider →
Large - 15.64m² (15.6 m²) $495/mo $381 Check provider →
Large - 18.24m² (18.2 m²) $660/mo $435 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
Large - 27.0m² Intro rate (27.0 m²) $388/mo Intro rate · standard rate $776/mo $345 Check provider →
Large - 32.76m² Intro rate (32.8 m²) $656/mo Intro rate · standard rate $1313/mo $480 Check provider →
Large - 21.0m² (21.0 m²) $758/mo $433 Check provider →

How National Storage Northcote Compares to Nearby Facilities

National Storage Northcote starts at $60/month. The cheapest nearby alternative is National Storage Coburg at $36/month (2.3 km away).

Facility Provider Distance From Up to Units
National Storage Northcote National Storage $60/mo $758/mo 33
StoreLocal Northcote StoreLocal 1.3 km $211/mo $469/mo 6
Storage King Brunswick East Storage King 2.0 km $44/mo $5487/mo 49
Kennards Self Storage Preston Kennards 2.0 km $55/mo $1251/mo 22
National Storage Coburg National Storage 2.3 km $36/mo $448/mo 20

Location & Nearby Facilities

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does storage cost at National Storage Northcote?
Storage at National Storage Northcote ranges from $60 to $758 per month across 33 unit types. Prices vary by unit size and availability.
What storage unit sizes are available at National Storage Northcote?
National Storage Northcote offers units in these size categories: Small (2–5 m²), Medium (5–10 m²), Large (10–20 m²), Extra Large (20–40 m²). Availability may vary — check current stock for the most up-to-date options.
← All storage in Thornbury · Victoria · Compare providers

Compare Storage Prices Near Thornbury

Use observed prices to shortlist facilities, then confirm the final rate and availability with the provider.

Compare nearby prices