National Storage

National Storage Perth Central

220 Pier Street, Perth WA 6000 · 35 units · Updated 2026-07-02
$99
Cheapest Unit /mo
35
Unit Types
4
Size Categories
$1066
Largest Unit /mo

Why Choose National Storage Perth Central?

  • Storage at National Storage Perth Central starts from $99/month with 35 unit types available.
  • 4 size categories from Small (2–5 m²) to Extra Large (20–40 m²).

As of July 2026, storage at National Storage Perth Central in Perth, WA costs between $99 and $1066 per month across 35 unit types in 4 size categories.

National Storage Perth Central offers 35 storage units ranging from $99 to $1066 per month. Available sizes include Small (2–5 m²), Medium (5–10 m²), Large (10–20 m²), Extra Large (20–40 m²). Operated by National Storage, the facility is located in Perth, WA.

Address
220 Pier Street, Perth WA 6000

Observed Storage Prices at National Storage Perth Central

Prices are public advertised monthly rates captured by StoragePrices. They can change, may include visible promos, and should be confirmed with the provider before booking.

Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
Small - 3.75m² Promo (3.8 m²) $99/mo $313 Check provider →
Small - 4.5m² Promo (4.5 m²) $107/mo $285 Check provider →
Small - 2.25m² (2.2 m²) $192/mo $1047 Check provider →
Small - 2.5m² (2.5 m²) $192/mo $922 Check provider →
Small - 4.0m² (4.0 m²) $198/mo $594 Check provider →
Small - 3.0m² (3.0 m²) $199/mo $796 Check provider →
Small - 3.5m² (3.5 m²) $200/mo $686 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
Medium - 5.0m² Promo (5.0 m²) $125/mo $300 Check provider →
Medium - 6.25m² Promo (6.2 m²) $138/mo $267 Check provider →
Medium - 7.5m² Promo (7.5 m²) $146/mo $234 Check provider →
Medium - 8.75m² Promo (8.8 m²) $163/mo $222 Check provider →
Medium - 9.0m² Promo (9.0 m²) $163/mo $217 Check provider →
Medium - 5.25m² (5.2 m²) $251/mo $579 Check provider →
Medium - 7.0m² (7.0 m²) $270/mo $463 Check provider →
Medium - 6.75m² (6.8 m²) $270/mo $476 Check provider →
Medium - 6.0m² (6.0 m²) $271/mo $542 Check provider →
Medium - 8.0m² (8.0 m²) $302/mo $453 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
Medium - 10.5m² Promo (10.5 m²) $189/mo $216 Check provider →
Medium - 12.0m² Promo (12.0 m²) $198/mo $198 Check provider →
Large - 13.5m² Promo (13.5 m²) $212/mo $188 Check provider →
Large - 15.0m² Promo (15.0 m²) $227/mo $182 Check provider →
Large - 18.0m² Promo (18.0 m²) $279/mo $186 Check provider →
Medium - 10.0m² (10.0 m²) $351/mo $421 Check provider →
Medium - 11.25m² (11.2 m²) $366/mo $392 Check provider →
Medium - 12.25m² (12.2 m²) $390/mo $384 Check provider →
Large - 13.75m² (13.8 m²) $543/mo $472 Check provider →
Large - 16.5m² (16.5 m²) $578/mo $420 Check provider →
Medium - 12.5m² (12.5 m²) $674/mo $647 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
Large - 20.0m² (20.0 m²) $636/mo $382 Check provider →
Large - 21.0m² (21.0 m²) $638/mo $365 Check provider →
Large - 22.0m² (22.0 m²) $671/mo $366 Check provider →
Large - 24.0m² (24.0 m²) $673/mo $336 Check provider →
Large - 24.75m² (24.8 m²) $675/mo $327 Check provider →
Large - 22.5m² (22.5 m²) $962/mo $513 Check provider →
Large - 31.5m² (31.5 m²) $1066/mo $406 Check provider →

How National Storage Perth Central Compares to Nearby Facilities

National Storage Perth Central starts at $99/month. The cheapest nearby alternative is Storage King Kings Park at $45/month (3.4 km away).

Facility Provider Distance From Up to Units
National Storage Perth Central National Storage $99/mo $1066/mo 35
National Storage Perth National Storage 0.5 km $122/mo $632/mo 16
National Storage East Perth National Storage 0.9 km $113/mo $902/mo 17
Storage King Kings Park Storage King 3.4 km $45/mo $1044/mo 21
National Storage Subiaco National Storage 4.5 km $70/mo $1674/mo 22

Location & Nearby Facilities

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does storage cost at National Storage Perth Central?
Storage at National Storage Perth Central ranges from $99 to $1066 per month across 35 unit types. Prices vary by unit size and availability.
What storage unit sizes are available at National Storage Perth Central?
National Storage Perth Central offers units in these size categories: Small (2–5 m²), Medium (5–10 m²), Large (10–20 m²), Extra Large (20–40 m²). Availability may vary — check current stock for the most up-to-date options.
← All storage in Perth · Western Australia · Compare providers

Compare Storage Prices Near Perth

Use observed prices to shortlist facilities, then confirm the final rate and availability with the provider.

Compare nearby prices