Storage King

Storage King Craigieburn

Advertised rents range from $55 to $880 a month, across 24 unit types.

10 Export Road, Craigieburn VIC 3064 · 6 size categories · Prices updated 23 August 2026

Compare this against every facility nearby

Ranked cheapest first. We email your comparison. No phone number, no sales calls.

No spam. No affiliate fees. Just data.

What the prices show

  • Lowest advertised rate: $55/month, across 24 unit types. Promotional rates may revert; see each unit's pricing terms.
  • 6 size categories, from Small (2–5 m²) to Vehicle / Parking.
  • Lowest known ongoing nearby rate: Kennards Self Storage Roxburgh Park, 5.2 km away, from $9/month ongoing — $46/month less than here on a known ongoing-rate basis.

As of August 2026, storage at Storage King Craigieburn in Craigieburn, VIC costs between $55 and $880 per month across 24 unit types in 6 size categories.

Storage King Craigieburn offers 24 storage units ranging from $55 to $880 per month. Available sizes include Small (2–5 m²), Medium (5–10 m²), Large (10–20 m²), Extra Large (20–40 m²), Garage+ (40+ m²), Vehicle / Parking. Operated by Storage King, the facility is located in Craigieburn, VIC.

Address
10 Export Road, Craigieburn VIC 3064

Observed Storage Prices at Storage King Craigieburn

Prices are public advertised monthly rates captured by StoragePrices. They can change, may include visible promos, and should be confirmed with the provider before booking.

Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
Wardrobe - 2.25m² (1.5 × 1.5m) 1.5×1.5m (2.2 m²) $55/mo $300 Check provider →
Wardrobe - 3.36m² (2.1 × 1.6m) 1.6×2.1m (3.4 m²) $75/mo $265 Check provider →
Wardrobe - 4.0m² (2.0 × 2.0m) 2.0×2.0m (4.0 m²) $90/mo $270 Check provider →
Walk In Robe - 4.0m² (2.0 × 2.0m) 2.0×2.0m (4.0 m²) $95/mo $285 Check provider →
Walk In Robe - 4.5m² (3.0 × 1.5m) 1.5×3.0m (4.5 m²) $104/mo $277 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
Walk In Robe - 6.0m² (3.0 × 2.0m) 2.0×3.0m (6.0 m²) $115/mo $230 Check provider →
Walk In Robe - 5.95m² (3.5 × 1.7m) 1.7×3.5m (6.0 m²) $120/mo $240 Check provider →
Half Garage - 6.75m² (4.5 × 1.5m) 1.5×4.5m (6.8 m²) $125/mo $221 Check provider →
Half Garage - 7.5m² (3.0 × 2.5m) 2.5×3.0m (7.5 m²) $135/mo $216 Check provider →
Half Garage - 8.1m² (3.0 × 2.7m) 2.7×3.0m (8.1 m²) $140/mo $207 Check provider →
Half Garage - 9.0m² (9.0 m²) $150/mo $200 Check provider →
Half Garage - 7.7m² (3.5 × 2.2m) 2.2×3.5m (7.7 m²) $160/mo $249 Check provider →
Half Garage - 9.0m² (3.0 × 3.0m) 3.0×3.0m (9.0 m²) $175/mo $233 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
Half Garage - 10.5m² (3.5 × 3.0m) 3.0×3.5m (10.5 m²) $229/mo $262 Check provider →
3/4 Garage - 14.0m² (14.0 m²) $240/mo $206 Check provider →
3/4 Garage - 12.0m² (3.0 × 4.0m) 4.0×3.0m (12.0 m²) $250/mo $250 Check provider →
3/4 Garage - 13.5m² (4.5 × 3.0m) 3.0×4.5m (13.5 m²) $280/mo $249 Check provider →
3/4 Garage - 14.0m² (4.0 × 3.5m) Intro rate 3.5×4.0m (14.0 m²) $339/mo Intro rate · duration not disclosed · ongoing rate $349/mo $299 Check provider →
Single Garage - 18.0m² (18.0 m²) $379/mo $253 Check provider →
Single Garage - 18.0m² (6.0 × 3.0m) 3.0×6.0m (18.0 m²) $430/mo $287 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
Single Garage - 24.0m² (6.0 × 4.0m) 4.0×6.0m (24.0 m²) $470/mo $235 Check provider →
Double Garage - 30.0m² (5.0 × 6.0m) 6.0×5.0m (30.0 m²) $700/mo $280 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
Office - 44.8m² (7.0 × 6.4m) 6.4×7.0m (44.8 m²) $880/mo $236 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
Vehicle - 12.0m² (12.0 m²) $280/mo $280 Check provider →

How Storage King Craigieburn Compares to Nearby Facilities

Storage King Craigieburn has an advertised rate from $55/month; promotional rates may revert. The lowest advertised nearby rate is Kennards Self Storage Roxburgh Park at $9/month (5.2 km away).

Facility Provider Distance Advertised from Advertised up to Known ongoing from Units
Storage King Craigieburn Storage King $55/mo promo may apply $880/mo $55/mo 24
Kennards Self Storage Craigieburn Kennards 2.4 km $131/mo $2073/mo $131/mo 11
Kennards Self Storage Roxburgh Park Kennards 5.2 km $9/mo $1599/mo $9/mo 26
Storage King Epping Storage King 6.6 km $75/mo promo $827/mo $100/mo 20

Location & Nearby Facilities

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does storage cost at Storage King Craigieburn?
Storage at Storage King Craigieburn ranges from $55 to $880 per month across 24 unit types. Prices vary by unit size and availability.
What storage unit sizes are available at Storage King Craigieburn?
Storage King Craigieburn offers units in these size categories: Small (2–5 m²), Medium (5–10 m²), Large (10–20 m²), Extra Large (20–40 m²), Garage+ (40+ m²), Vehicle / Parking. Availability may vary — check current stock for the most up-to-date options.
← All storage in Craigieburn · Victoria · Compare providers

Compare Storage Prices Near Craigieburn

Use observed prices to shortlist facilities, then confirm the final rate and availability with the provider.

Compare nearby prices