Loxon Storage

Loxon Storage Morayfield

· 12 units · Updated 2026-06-30
$119
Cheapest Unit /mo
12
Unit Types
5
Size Categories
$791
Largest Unit /mo

Why Choose Loxon Storage Morayfield?

  • Storage at Loxon Storage Morayfield starts from $119/month with 12 unit types available.
  • 5 size categories from Small (2–5 m²) to Garage+ (40+ m²).

As of June 2026, storage at Loxon Storage Morayfield in Morayfield, QLD costs between $119 and $791 per month across 12 unit types in 5 size categories.

Loxon Storage Morayfield offers 12 storage units ranging from $119 to $791 per month. Available sizes include Small (2–5 m²), Medium (5–10 m²), Large (10–20 m²), Extra Large (20–40 m²), Garage+ (40+ m²). Operated by Loxon Storage, the facility is located in Morayfield, QLD.

Observed Storage Prices at Loxon Storage Morayfield

Prices are public advertised monthly rates captured by StoragePrices. They can change, may include visible promos, and should be confirmed with the provider before booking.

Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
1.5 x 2 Quarter Garage Promo 1.5×2.0m (3.0 m²) $119/mo $476 Check provider →
1.5 x 3 Quarter Garage Promo 1.5×3.0m (4.5 m²) $149/mo $397 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
2 x 3 Quarter Garage Promo 1.5×4.0m (6.0 m²) $189/mo $378 Check provider →
3 x 3 Half Garage Promo 3.0×3.0m (9.0 m²) $229/mo $305 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
3 x 3.5 Half Garage Promo 3.0×3.5m (10.5 m²) $219/mo $250 Check provider →
3 x 4.5 3/4 Garage Promo 3.0×4.5m (13.5 m²) $259/mo $230 Check provider →
3 x 5 Full Garage Single Promo 3.0×5.0m (15.0 m²) $309/mo $247 Check provider →
3 x 6.5 Double Garage Promo 3.0×6.5m (19.5 m²) $319/mo $196 Check provider →
3 x6 Full Garage Single Promo 3.0×6.0m (18.0 m²) $379/mo $253 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
3 x 7.5 Double Garage Promo 3.0×7.5m (22.5 m²) $449/mo $239 Check provider →
3 x 12 Double Garage 6.0×6.0m (36.0 m²) $699/mo $233 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
3m x 13.5m Double Garage Ground 3.0×13.5m (40.5 m²) $791/mo $234 Check provider →

How Loxon Storage Morayfield Compares to Nearby Facilities

Loxon Storage Morayfield starts at $119/month. The cheapest nearby alternative is National Storage Caboolture at $50/month (1.5 km away).

Facility Provider Distance From Up to Units
Loxon Storage Morayfield Loxon Storage $119/mo $791/mo 12
Storage King Morayfield Storage King 0.3 km $109/mo $824/mo 27
National Storage Caboolture National Storage 1.5 km $50/mo $135/mo 3
Loxon Storage Caboolture Loxon Storage 3.2 km $129/mo $545/mo 12

Location & Nearby Facilities

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does storage cost at Loxon Storage Morayfield?
Storage at Loxon Storage Morayfield ranges from $119 to $791 per month across 12 unit types. Prices vary by unit size and availability.
What storage unit sizes are available at Loxon Storage Morayfield?
Loxon Storage Morayfield offers units in these size categories: Small (2–5 m²), Medium (5–10 m²), Large (10–20 m²), Extra Large (20–40 m²), Garage+ (40+ m²). Availability may vary — check current stock for the most up-to-date options.
← All storage in Morayfield · Queensland · Compare providers

Compare Storage Prices Near Morayfield

Use observed prices to shortlist facilities, then confirm the final rate and availability with the provider.

Compare nearby prices