Loxon Storage

Loxon Storage Coorparoo

· 18 units · Updated 2026-06-30
$39
Cheapest Unit /mo
18
Unit Types
6
Size Categories
$1259
Largest Unit /mo

Why Choose Loxon Storage Coorparoo?

  • Storage at Loxon Storage Coorparoo starts from $39/month with 18 unit types available.
  • 6 size categories from Locker (< 2 m²) to Vehicle / Parking.

As of June 2026, storage at Loxon Storage Coorparoo in Coorparoo, QLD costs between $39 and $1259 per month across 18 unit types in 6 size categories.

Loxon Storage Coorparoo offers 18 storage units ranging from $39 to $1259 per month. Available sizes include Locker (< 2 m²), Small (2–5 m²), Medium (5–10 m²), Large (10–20 m²), Extra Large (20–40 m²), Vehicle / Parking. Operated by Loxon Storage, the facility is located in Coorparoo, QLD.

Observed Storage Prices at Loxon Storage Coorparoo

Prices are public advertised monthly rates captured by StoragePrices. They can change, may include visible promos, and should be confirmed with the provider before booking.

Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
1m x 1m Locker 1.0×1.0m (1.0 m²) $39/mo $468 Check provider →
1 x 1.5 Large Locker 1.0×1.5m (1.5 m²) $79/mo $632 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
2 x 2 Quarter Garage Promo 2.0×2.0m (4.0 m²) $139/mo $417 Check provider →
1.5 x 2.5 Quarter Garage Promo 1.5×2.5m (3.8 m²) $139/mo $439 Check provider →
1.5 x 2 Quarter Garage Promo 1.5×2.0m (3.0 m²) $142/mo $568 Check provider →
1.5 x 1.5 Quarter Garage 1.5×1.5m (2.2 m²) $142/mo $775 Check provider →
1.5m x 3m Promo 1.5×3.0m (4.5 m²) $189/mo $504 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
2 x 3 Quarter Garage Promo 2.0×3.0m (6.0 m²) $219/mo $438 Check provider →
2.5 x 3 Half Garage 2.5×3.0m (7.5 m²) $263/mo $421 Check provider →
3 x 3 Half Garage Promo 3.0×3.0m (9.0 m²) $279/mo $372 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
3 x 3.5 Half Garage Promo 3.0×3.5m (10.5 m²) $299/mo $342 Check provider →
3 x 4 3/4 Garage Promo 3.0×4.0m (12.0 m²) $362/mo $362 Check provider →
3 x 4.5 3/4 Garage Promo 3.0×4.5m (13.5 m²) $379/mo $337 Check provider →
3 x 5.5 Full Garage Single Promo 3.0×5.5m (16.5 m²) $449/mo $327 Check provider →
3 x 6 Full Garage Single Promo 3.0×6.0m (18.0 m²) $629/mo $419 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
3 x 7 Double Garage Promo 3.5×6.0m (21.0 m²) $692/mo $395 Check provider →
6 x 6 Double Garage Promo 6.0×6.0m (36.0 m²) $1259/mo $420 Check provider →
Unit Size Price $/m²/yr Provider link
3m x 6m Outdoor Parking Bay 3.0×6.0m (18.0 m²) $549/mo $366 Check provider →

How Loxon Storage Coorparoo Compares to Nearby Facilities

Loxon Storage Coorparoo starts at $39/month. The cheapest nearby alternative is Loxon Storage Morningside at $29/month (4.4 km away).

Facility Provider Distance From Up to Units
Loxon Storage Coorparoo Loxon Storage $39/mo $1259/mo 18
Kennards Self Storage Coorparoo Kennards 0.7 km $140/mo $934/mo 19
National Storage Coorparoo National Storage 1.2 km $43/mo $1069/mo 40
Storage King Woolloongabba Storage King 2.1 km $80/mo $949/mo 46
Loxon Storage Morningside Loxon Storage 4.4 km $29/mo $839/mo 14

Location & Nearby Facilities

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does storage cost at Loxon Storage Coorparoo?
Storage at Loxon Storage Coorparoo ranges from $39 to $1259 per month across 18 unit types. Prices vary by unit size and availability.
What storage unit sizes are available at Loxon Storage Coorparoo?
Loxon Storage Coorparoo offers units in these size categories: Locker (< 2 m²), Small (2–5 m²), Medium (5–10 m²), Large (10–20 m²), Extra Large (20–40 m²), Vehicle / Parking. Availability may vary — check current stock for the most up-to-date options.
← All storage in Coorparoo · Queensland · Compare providers

Compare Storage Prices Near Coorparoo

Use observed prices to shortlist facilities, then confirm the final rate and availability with the provider.

Compare nearby prices